• Mainstage Keynotes

    Richard van der Laken, Marjan van Aubel, Joel Towers, Marina Willer & Dave Hakkens

    09:30‑11:00 | Mainstage

    Read more about our speakers:

     

  • Workshop

    Block 1

    11:30‑13:00 | Several locations
    • Workshop 1 EXCLUSIVE DESIGN CHALLENGE

      Read more
    • Workshop 2 Constructive Digital innovation

      Read more
    • Workshop 3 Festivals as testing grounds

      Read more
    • Workshop 4 How can design combat the sexual exploitation of children?

      Read more
    • Workshop 5 FRUGAL DESIGN THINKING

      Read more
  • Workshops

    Block 2

    14:00‑16:30 | Several locations
    • Workshop 1 Reprodutopia: ON THE FUTURE OF MAKING BABIES, RELATIONSHIPS AND INTIMACY

      Read more
    • Workshop 2 Climate Action Challenge - Demo Day

      Read more
    • Workshop 3 Fight for Privacy with Pentagram

      Read more
    • Workshop 4 Take the train to Zero waste

      Read more
    • Workshop 5 FREITAG. CREATING GUIDING PRINCIPLES FOR LASTING IMPACT.

      Read more
    • Workshop 6 Redesigning Mental Healthcare

      Read more
    • Workshop 7 CIRCULAR DESIGN FOR PUBLIC SPACE

      Read more
  • Mainstage Keynotes

    Sunny Dolat, Daniel Freitag & WDCD Winner Pitch

    16:45‑18:00

    Read more about our speakers:

  • Drinks

    Relax after Day 1

    18:00‑19:00 | Schouwburg Rotonde

    Drinks and conversation with the speakers, team and audience.

  • Mainstage Keynotes

    Enrique Norten, Jaap Korteweg & Femke van Gemert

    09:30‑11:00 | Mainstage

    Read more about our speakers:

  • Mainstage Keynotes

    Ahmed Shibab Eldin, Sunny Bergman

    11:30‑14:00 | Mainstage

    Read more about our speakers:

  • Workshops

    Block 1

    14:00‑15:30 | Several locations
    • Workshop 1 CHALLENGE YOUR CITY

      Read more
    • Workshop 2 Transformative Experience Design

      Read more
    • Workshop 3 Virtual Reality for a better reality

      Read more
    • Workshop 4 WDCD Academy Workshop

      Read more
    • Workshop 5 Red Trees

      Read more
    • Workshop 6 Resetting your health-care mindset

      Read more
    • Workshop 7 Planet centric digital design

      Read more
  • Mainstage Keynotes

    Guto Requena, Elena Reygadas & Robert Wong

    16:00‑18:00

    Read more about our speakers:

     

  • Drinks

    Relax after Day 2

    18:00‑19:00 | Schouwburg Rotonde

    Drinks and conversation with the speakers, team and audience.